Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1134659543
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez DMD
Dentist
She is located at 8370 West Flagler Street Suite 150 in Miami, FL 33144. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134659543. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 227-3083. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter Health
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 20 plans from Ambetter Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarity Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Thrive Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
Dental plans
BEST Life
Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan | PPO · Low | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan | PPO · Low | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Preferred Dental | PPO · High | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| BEST Life Superior Dental | PPO · High | In Network | Accepting new patients |
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cigna Dental Family + Pediatric | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Cigna Dental Pediatric | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Delta Dental
Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Dental PPO Basic Plan for Families | PPO · Low | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental PPO Preferred Plan for Families | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental PPO Preventive Plan for Families | PPO · Low | Delta Dental PPO | Accepting new patients |
EMI Health
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMI Health Advantage Co-Pay | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| EMI Health Advantage PPO | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| EMI Health Advantage PPO Low | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| EMI Health Premier PPO (High) | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| EMI Health Premier PPO (Low) | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Florida Combined Life
Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlueDental Copayment Q | PPO · Low | Copayment Network | Accepting new patients |
| BlueDental Copayment QF | PPO · Low | Copayment Network | Accepting new patients |
Humana
Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - High | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Renaissance Dental
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Preferred Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Florida Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Florida Preferred Plus Plan | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Florida Preferred Plus Plan (Pediatric Only) | PPO · High | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Florida Wellness Essentials Plan | PPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Solstice Benefits
Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| EssentialSmile Florida - Total Care | EPO · Low | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 50 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 206 8150 Southwest 8th Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 204 8000 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 7175 Southwest 8th Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 236 8370 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5991 Southwest 8th Street West Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 8370 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 704 Southwest 60th Avenue Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 5 5870 Southwest 8th Street West Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 916 Southwest 67th Avenue Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 210 8390 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez?
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez's office is located at 8370 West Flagler Street Suite 150 in Miami, FL 33144.
Does Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez is affiliated with Alicia B Cayon DMS PA.
Does Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez accept insurance?
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez is listed in-network for 45 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter Health, BEST Life, Cigna Healthcare, Delta Dental, EMI Health, Florida Combined Life, Humana, Renaissance Dental, Solstice Benefits. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez treat?
Dr. Carmen D. Ramirez Gonzalez provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.